February 12, 2024

Confusing Sennas

I propose to fix the identification of these Senna observations:

Observations of Senna × floribunda misidentified as Senna corymbosa
https://www.inaturalist.org/projects/senna-cultivar
All these observations need to be identified as Senna × floribunda.
Senna × floribunda has leaflets with end in point.

Observations of Senna septemtrionalis misidentified as Senna × floribunda
https://www.inaturalist.org/projects/senna-septemtrionalis
All these observations need to be identified as Senna septemtrionalis.
Senna septemtrionalis has acuminate leaflets.

This publication explains the details and the origin of the confusion:

CONFUSING CASSIAS
Susyn Andrews, Sabina Knees

CURTIS'S Botanical Magazine
Volume 5, Issue 2
May 1988
Pages 76-82

In short, the rationale is:

  • Senna × floribunda has been sold under the name Cassia/Senna corymbosa, initiating the confusion. (See for instance this observation of a Senna × floribunda sold with a Cassia corymbosa label).
  • In La Réunion, some web sites report the presence of Senna × floribunda, but not that of Senna septemtrionalis, resulting in a generalized misidentification of the observed Senna septemtrionalis as Senna × floribunda, further propagating the confusion.

Based on the leaflet shape and the distribution of extrafloral nectaries (between the leaflets of all pairs, except the most distal pair where EFN may be present or absent), Senna septemtrionalis cannot be confused with any other Senna species. Same remark for Senna × floribunda, it cannot be confused with any other Senna. The "CONFUSING CASSIAS" publication clearly explains and illustrates what is what, and on this basis there is no confusion possible for identifying the observations of these Sennas on iNaturalist.

Posted on February 12, 2024 06:40 PM by jeanphilippeb jeanphilippeb | 6 comments | Leave a comment

January 07, 2023

Backup and Recovery software for IDs and comments on your observations

I am glad to release under the terms of the MIT licence a Windows console application that is able to:

  • backup all IDs and comments in all your observations, into in a single text file,
  • log all IDs and comments removed online since the previous run of the software, in a text file.

The first time you run the software, it will create a backup of the IDs and comments present in all your observations.

The next time you run the sofware, it will update the backup by appending all new observations, as well as all new IDs and comments in all existing observations. In the backup, it will mark as "MissingSince..." all observations that you have deleted online and all IDs and comments deleted by their authors. No data is never removed from the backup.

The software creates also a log file, with a timestamp in the file name, containing all observations, IDs and comments that are in the backup but that have been removed online.

After each run, you are able to recover the lost IDs and comments from the log file. Open the log file and check what has been removed online. It is up to you to open your observations online and add IDs and/or comment for replacing the lost contents.

Ready to proceed? Let's start!

Double click on the "iNaturalist Backup.exe" file and the console application starts:



Go to this page (URL already in clipboard, just paste it in the brower address bar) and copy the text content displayed:



The software starts downloading the contents of your observations (not the photos or sound records, only text data).
The progress is displayed (1 page = 200 observations):



Oups! Something has been removed online:



Open the "jeanphilippeb - 2023-01-07.txt" file in the "Logs" folder to see in details what was removed:



The ID "143572419" in the header is the observation ID, from which 1 identification and 2 comments have been removed online.

Another "jeanphilippeb - 2023-01-07.html" file in the "Logs" folder in HTML format provides links to observations and shows the removed IDs and comments:



Click on the links to open the observations and to restore the lost content, if you think it is necessary.

Note that the backup also includes the comments attached to the identifications.

Posted on January 07, 2023 01:05 PM by jeanphilippeb jeanphilippeb | 8 comments | Leave a comment

December 13, 2022

Phylogenetic Projects for 'unknown' observations

Updated on 15 Jan 2023.

Continuing from this post:
https://forum.inaturalist.org/t/automatic-inat-suggestion-for-unknown-observations-that-reach-a-certain-age/4242/93

To date, I grabbed more than 500000 observations without identification. For each observation, I analyzed the 10 identification suggestions proposed by the computer vision and generated a "best ID". Then, I made an analysis of the distribution of all these "best IDs". Then, I designed and run an algorithm for choosing 1000 taxa so that all the "best IDs" could be spread over these 1000 taxa, with the intention to create 1000 projects for grouping all the observations, the ones already grabbed and all others to be grabbed later.

The aim is to help a person identifying "unknown" observations to quickly access the observations matching their preferred taxon or taxa.

Note that it would be possible to access the contents of several projects using a single URL combining the IDs of the projects matching the taxa of interest. This is why I plan to create many projects, instead of only a few ones. Of course, every "unknown" observation would be put in only one such project.

Each project description provides links for identifying observations in the project only, in the project and its subprojects, and (except for the highest ranks) in the projects and all its subprojects recursively. Each project description provides links to all parents projects and link to subprojects (projects can be browsed like a tree).

Direct links to all these projects for observations without id.:

Stateofmatter Life
   Kingdom Animalia
         Subphylum Rhabditophora
      Phylum Annelida
      Phylum Arthropoda
            Class Arachnida
                        Order Araneae
                           Suborder Araneomorphae
                                 Superfamily Araneoidea
                                 Superfamily Lycosoidea
         Subphylum Hexapoda
                        Order Coleoptera
                           Suborder Polyphaga
                                 Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
                              Infraorder Cucujiformia
                                 Superfamily Cerambycoidea
                                 Superfamily Chrysomeloidea
                                 Superfamily Coccinelloidea
                        Order Diptera
                           Suborder Brachycera
                           Suborder Nematocera
                        Order Hemiptera
                           Suborder Auchenorrhyncha
                           Suborder Heteroptera
                              Infraorder Pentatomomorpha
                                 Superfamily Coreoidea
                                 Superfamily Pentatomoidea
                           Suborder Sternorrhyncha
                              Infraorder Aphidomorpha
                                       Family Aphididae
                        Order Hymenoptera
                                 Superfamily Apoidea
                                    Epifamily Anthophila
                                 Superfamily Vespoidea
                                       Family Formicidae
                                          Subfamily Formicinae
                                          Subfamily Myrmicinae
                                       Family Vespidae
                        Order Lepidoptera
                                 Superfamily Bombycoidea
                                       Family Saturniidae
                                          Subfamily Saturniinae
                                       Family Sphingidae
                                 Superfamily Geometroidea
                                 Superfamily Noctuoidea
                                       Family Erebidae
                                          Subfamily Arctiinae
                                                Subtribe Spilosomina
                                       Family Noctuidae
                                 Superfamily Papilionoidea
                                          Subfamily Papilioninae
                                       Family Hesperiidae
                                       Family Lycaenidae
                                       Family Nymphalidae
                                          Subfamily Danainae
                                          Subfamily Heliconiinae
                                          Subfamily Nymphalinae
                                          Subfamily Satyrinae
                                       Family Pieridae
                                 Superfamily Zygaenoidea
                        Order Odonata
                        Order Orthoptera
                           Suborder Caelifera
                           Suborder Ensifera
      Phylum Bryozoa
      Phylum Chordata
         Subphylum Tunicata
         Subphylum Vertebrata
               Subclass Neoselachii
                     Superorder Galeomorphi
            Class Actinopterygii
                        Order Anguilliformes
                        Order Characiformes
                        Order Cypriniformes
                        Order Cyprinodontiformes
                        Order Perciformes
                                       Family Acanthuridae
                                       Family Centrarchidae
                                       Family Cichlidae
                                       Family Osphronemidae
                                       Family Pomacentridae
                                       Family Sparidae
                        Order Scorpaeniformes
                        Order Siluriformes
                        Order Syngnathiformes
                        Order Tetraodontiformes
            Class Amphibia
                        Order Anura
                                       Family Bufonidae
                                       Family Hylidae
                                          Subfamily Acrisinae
                                          Subfamily Cophomantinae
                                          Subfamily Hylinae
                                          Subfamily Lophyohylinae
                                       Family Pelodryadidae
                                       Family Ranidae
                                       Family Rhacophoridae
                                 Superfamily Brachycephaloidea
                                 Superfamily Dendrobatoidea
                        Order Caudata
                                       Family Plethodontidae
                                       Family Salamandridae
            Class Aves
                                       Family Cathartidae
                                       Family Ciconiidae
                                       Family Columbidae
                                       Family Cuculidae
                                       Family Falconidae
                                       Family Otididae
                        Order Accipitriformes
                        Order Anseriformes
                        Order Bucerotiformes
                        Order Caprimulgiformes
                        Order Charadriiformes
                                       Family Charadriidae
                                       Family Laridae
                                       Family Scolopacidae
                        Order Coraciiformes
                        Order Galliformes
                                       Family Cracidae
                                       Family Phasianidae
                        Order Gruiformes
                                       Family Gruidae
                                       Family Rallidae
                        Order Passeriformes
                                       Family Artamidae
                                       Family Cardinalidae
                                       Family Corvidae
                                       Family Estrildidae
                                       Family Fringillidae
                                       Family Furnariidae
                                       Family Hirundinidae
                                       Family Icteridae
                                       Family Meliphagidae
                                       Family Mimidae
                                       Family Motacillidae
                                       Family Muscicapidae
                                       Family Nectariniidae
                                       Family Paridae
                                       Family Parulidae
                                       Family Passerellidae
                                       Family Passeridae
                                       Family Ploceidae
                                       Family Pycnonotidae
                                       Family Sturnidae
                                       Family Thraupidae
                                       Family Troglodytidae
                                       Family Turdidae
                                       Family Tyrannidae
                        Order Pelecaniformes
                        Order Piciformes
                                       Family Picidae
                                       Family Ramphastidae
                        Order Psittaciformes
                                       Family Cacatuidae
                                       Family Psittacidae
                                       Family Psittaculidae
                        Order Strigiformes
                        Order Suliformes
            Class Mammalia
                  Infraclass Marsupialia
                                       Family Didelphidae
                  Infraclass Placentalia
                     Superorder Afrotheria
                     Superorder Euarchontoglires
                        Order Lagomorpha
                        Order Primates
                        Order Rodentia
                              Infraorder Hystricognathi
                           Suborder Castorimorpha
                           Suborder Myomorpha
                                       Family Cricetidae
                           Suborder Sciuromorpha
                                       Family Sciuridae
                                          Subfamily Sciurinae
                                          Subfamily Xerinae
                     Superorder Laurasiatheria
                        Order Artiodactyla
                                       Family Camelidae
                           Suborder Ruminantia
                                       Family Bovidae
                                          Subfamily Antilopinae
                                             Tribe Alcelaphini
                                             Tribe Antilopini
                                             Tribe Caprini
                                             Tribe Hippotragini
                                          Subfamily Bovinae
                                       Family Cervidae
                                          Subfamily Capreolinae
                                          Subfamily Cervinae
                                       Family Giraffidae
                           Suborder Suina
                        Order Carnivora
                                       Family Canidae
                                       Family Felidae
                                       Family Mustelidae
                                       Family Procyonidae
                                       Family Ursidae
                        Order Chiroptera
                        Order Eulipotyphla
                        Order Perissodactyla
                     Superorder Xenarthra
                        Order Cingulata
                        Order Pilosa
            Class Reptilia
                        Order Crocodylia
                        Order Squamata
                           Suborder Sauria
                                       Family Agamidae
                                          Subfamily Agaminae
                                          Subfamily Amphibolurinae
                                          Subfamily Draconinae
                                       Family Anguidae
                                       Family Chamaeleonidae
                                       Family Iguanidae
                                       Family Lacertidae
                                       Family Phrynosomatidae
                                          Subfamily Phrynosomatinae
                                          Subfamily Sceloporinae
                                       Family Scincidae
                                          Subfamily Mabuyinae
                                       Family Teiidae
                              Infraorder Gekkota
                                       Family Gekkonidae
                                       Family Phyllodactylidae
                                       Family Sphaerodactylidae
                           Suborder Serpentes
                                       Family Boidae
                                       Family Colubridae
                                          Subfamily Colubrinae
                                          Subfamily Dipsadinae
                                          Subfamily Natricinae
                                       Family Elapidae
                                       Family Pythonidae
                                       Family Viperidae
                        Order Testudines
                                       Family Emydidae
                                          Subfamily Deirochelyinae
                                          Subfamily Emydinae
                                       Family Testudinidae
      Phylum Cnidaria
               Subclass Discomedusae
                        Order Rhizostomeae
                        Order Semaeostomeae
            Class Anthozoa
      Phylum Ctenophora
      Phylum Echinodermata
         Subphylum Asterozoa
         Subphylum Echinozoa
      Phylum Mollusca
            Class Bivalvia
                  Infraclass Heteroconchia
                  Infraclass Pteriomorphia
            Class Gastropoda
                  Infraclass Euthyneura
                                       Family Achatinidae
                                 Superfamily Arionoidea
                              Infraorder Helicoidei
                                       Family Helicidae
                              Infraorder Limacoidei
               Subclass Caenogastropoda
                        Order Littorinimorpha
                        Order Neogastropoda
      Phylum Nematoda
      Phylum Nematomorpha
      Phylum Porifera
   Kingdom Bacteria
      Phylum Cyanobacteria
      Phylum Proteobacteria
   Kingdom Chromista
      Phylum Ciliophora
      Phylum Heliozoa
      Phylum Ochrophyta
                        Order Fucales
      Phylum Oomycota
   Kingdom Fungi
      Phylum Ascomycota
                        Order Arthoniales
                        Order Pezizales
                                       Family Pezizaceae
                                       Family Sarcoscyphaceae
            Class Dothideomycetes
            Class Lecanoromycetes
               Subclass Lecanoromycetidae
                        Order Lecanorales
                                          Subfamily Parmelioideae
                                       Family Cladoniaceae
                        Order Peltigerales
                                       Family Lobariaceae
                        Order Teloschistales
               Subclass Ostropomycetidae
            Class Leotiomycetes
            Class Sordariomycetes
                        Order Xylariales
                                       Family Hypoxylaceae
                                       Family Xylariaceae
               Subclass Hypocreomycetidae
      Phylum Basidiomycota
         Subphylum Agaricomycotina
                                       Family Dacrymycetaceae
                        Order Auriculariales
                        Order Cantharellales
                        Order Hymenochaetales
                        Order Polyporales
                                       Family Fomitopsidaceae
                                       Family Laetiporaceae
                                       Family Polyporaceae
                        Order Russulales
                                       Family Russulaceae
                                       Family Stereaceae
                        Order Thelephorales
               Subclass Agaricomycetidae
                        Order Agaricales
                                       Family Hygrophoraceae
                           Suborder Agaricineae
                                       Family Agaricaceae
                                       Family Hymenogastraceae
                                       Family Lycoperdaceae
                                       Family Psathyrellaceae
                                       Family Strophariaceae
                           Suborder Marasmiineae
                                       Family Marasmiaceae
                                       Family Mycenaceae
                                       Family Omphalotaceae
                                       Family Physalacriaceae
                           Suborder Pleurotineae
                           Suborder Pluteineae
                           Suborder Tricholomatineae
                        Order Boletales
                                       Family Boletaceae
                           Suborder Sclerodermatineae
               Subclass Phallomycetidae
         Subphylum Pucciniomycotina
                           Suborder Melampsorineae
                           Suborder Uredinineae
      Phylum Zygomycota
   Kingdom Plantae
      Phylum Bryophyta
                                       Family Polytrichaceae
                                       Family Pottiaceae
                        Order Bryales
                        Order Dicranales
                                       Family Leucobryaceae
                        Order Hypnales
      Phylum Charophyta
      Phylum Chlorophyta
      Phylum Marchantiophyta
      Phylum Rhodophyta
                        Order Ceramiales
      Phylum Tracheophyta
                        Order Cycadales
                                       Family Zamiaceae
                        Order Pinales
                                       Family Araucariaceae
                                       Family Cupressaceae
                                          Subfamily Cupressoideae
                                          Subfamily Sequoioideae
                                          Subfamily Taxodioideae
                                       Family Pinaceae
                                       Family Podocarpaceae
                                       Family Taxaceae
            Class Gnetopsida
            Class Lycopodiopsida
                                       Family Lycopodiaceae
            Class Polypodiopsida
                                       Family Osmundaceae
                        Order Cyatheales
                        Order Polypodiales
                                       Family Aspleniaceae
                                       Family Athyriaceae
                                       Family Blechnaceae
                                       Family Dennstaedtiaceae
                                       Family Onocleaceae
                                       Family Pteridaceae
                                          Subfamily Cheilanthoideae
                                          Subfamily Pteridoideae
                                          Subfamily Vittarioideae
                                       Family Thelypteridaceae
                           Suborder Polypodiineae
                                       Family Dryopteridaceae
                                       Family Polypodiaceae
                                          Subfamily Microsoroideae
                                          Subfamily Platycerioideae
                                          Subfamily Polypodioideae
                        Order Salviniales
                        Order Schizaeales
            Class Liliopsida
                        Order Alismatales
                                       Family Alismataceae
                                       Family Araceae
                                          Subfamily Aroideae
                                             Tribe Areae
                                             Tribe Arisaemateae
                                             Tribe Caladieae
                                             Tribe Colocasieae
                                          Subfamily Lemnoideae
                                          Subfamily Monsteroideae
                                          Subfamily Orontioideae
                                          Subfamily Pothoideae
                                       Family Hydrocharitaceae
                                       Family Potamogetonaceae
                        Order Arecales
                                       Family Arecaceae
                                          Subfamily Arecoideae
                                             Tribe Cocoseae
                                          Subfamily Coryphoideae
                                                Subtribe Livistoninae
                                             Tribe Borasseae
                                             Tribe Caryoteae
                                             Tribe Trachycarpeae
                                                Subtribe Rhapidinae
                        Order Asparagales
                                       Family Amaryllidaceae
                                          Subfamily Allioideae
                                                Subtribe Leucocoryninae
                                          Subfamily Amaryllidoideae
                                             Tribe Amaryllideae
                                                Subtribe Crininae
                                                Subtribe Strumariinae
                                             Tribe Haemantheae
                                             Tribe Hippeastreae
                                                Subtribe Hippeastrinae
                                                Subtribe Zephyranthinae
                                             Tribe Narcisseae
                                       Family Asparagaceae
                                          Subfamily Agavoideae
                                          Subfamily Lomandroideae
                                          Subfamily Nolinoideae
                                          Subfamily Scilloideae
                                       Family Asphodelaceae
                                          Subfamily Asphodeloideae
                                          Subfamily Hemerocallidoideae
                                       Family Hypoxidaceae
                                       Family Iridaceae
                                          Subfamily Crocoideae
                                             Tribe Croceae
                                             Tribe Freesieae
                                             Tribe Gladioleae
                                             Tribe Watsonieae
                                          Subfamily Iridoideae
                                             Tribe Irideae
                                             Tribe Sisyrinchieae
                                             Tribe Tigridieae
                                          Subfamily Nivenioideae
                                       Family Orchidaceae
                                          Subfamily Cypripedioideae
                                          Subfamily Epidendroideae
                                             Tribe Arethuseae
                                             Tribe Collabieae
                                             Tribe Dendrobieae
                                             Tribe Epidendreae
                                                Subtribe Laeliinae
                                                Subtribe Pleurothallidinae
                                             Tribe Neottieae
                                          Subfamily Orchidoideae
                                             Tribe Cranichideae
                                             Tribe Diseae
                                             Tribe Diurideae
                                             Tribe Orchideae
                                          Subfamily Vandoideae
                                             Tribe Cymbidieae
                                                Subtribe Catasetinae
                                                Subtribe Eulophiinae
                                                Subtribe Maxillariinae
                                                Subtribe Oncidiinae
                                                Subtribe Stanhopeinae
                                             Tribe Vandeae
                        Order Commelinales
                                       Family Commelinaceae
                                       Family Haemodoraceae
                                       Family Pontederiaceae
                        Order Dioscoreales
                        Order Liliales
                                       Family Alstroemeriaceae
                                       Family Colchicaceae
                                       Family Liliaceae
                                       Family Melanthiaceae
                        Order Pandanales
                                       Family Cyclanthaceae
                                       Family Pandanaceae
                        Order Poales
                                       Family Bromeliaceae
                                          Subfamily Bromelioideae
                                          Subfamily Tillandsioideae
                                       Family Cyperaceae
                                             Tribe Cypereae
                                             Tribe Fuireneae
                                             Tribe Schoeneae
                                             Tribe Scirpeae
                                       Family Juncaceae
                                       Family Poaceae
                                             Tribe Danthonieae
                                          Subfamily Arundinoideae
                                          Subfamily Bambusoideae
                                             Tribe Arundinarieae
                                             Tribe Bambuseae
                                          Subfamily Chloridoideae
                                             Tribe Cynodonteae
                                                Subtribe Eleusininae
                                             Tribe Eragrostideae
                                             Tribe Zoysieae
                                          Subfamily Oryzoideae
                                          Subfamily Panicoideae
                                             Tribe Andropogoneae
                                                Subtribe Andropogoninae
                                                Subtribe Anthistiriinae
                                                Subtribe Saccharinae
                                                Subtribe Sorghinae
                                                Subtribe Tripsacinae
                                             Tribe Paniceae
                                                Subtribe Boivinellinae
                                                Subtribe Cenchrinae
                                                Subtribe Melinidinae
                                             Tribe Paspaleae
                                          Subfamily Pooideae
                                             Tribe Poeae
                                                Subtribe Agrostidinae
                                                Subtribe Poinae
                                             Tribe Stipeae
                                             Tribe Triticeae
                                       Family Restionaceae
                                       Family Typhaceae
                        Order Zingiberales
                                       Family Costaceae
                                       Family Marantaceae
                                       Family Musaceae
                                       Family Strelitziaceae
                                       Family Zingiberaceae
            Class Magnoliopsida
                                       Family Boraginaceae
                                          Subfamily Boraginoideae
                                             Tribe Boragineae
                                             Tribe Lithospermeae
                                          Subfamily Cordioideae
                                          Subfamily Cynoglossoideae
                                             Tribe Cynoglosseae
                                             Tribe Myosotideae
                                          Subfamily Ehretioideae
                                          Subfamily Heliotropioideae
                                          Subfamily Hydrophylloideae
                                          Subfamily Namoideae
                                       Family Buxaceae
                                       Family Celastraceae
                                       Family Dilleniaceae
                                       Family Escalloniaceae
                                       Family Garryaceae
                                       Family Vitaceae
                        Order Apiales
                                       Family Apiaceae
                                          Subfamily Apioideae
                                             Tribe Apieae
                                             Tribe Careae
                                             Tribe Coriandreae
                                             Tribe Oenantheae
                                             Tribe Scandiceae
                                                Subtribe Daucinae
                                                Subtribe Scandicinae
                                             Tribe Selineae
                                             Tribe Smyrnieae
                                             Tribe Tordylieae
                                          Subfamily Mackinlayoideae
                                          Subfamily Saniculoideae
                                       Family Araliaceae
                                          Subfamily Hydrocotyloideae
                                       Family Pittosporaceae
                        Order Aquifoliales
                        Order Asterales
                                       Family Asteraceae
                                          Subfamily Asteroideae
                                             Tribe Anthemideae
                                                Subtribe Anthemidinae
                                                Subtribe Artemisiinae
                                                Subtribe Athanasiinae
                                                Subtribe Cotulinae
                                                Subtribe Glebionidinae
                                                Subtribe Leucantheminae
                                                Subtribe Matricariinae
                                                Subtribe Santolininae
                                             Tribe Astereae
                                                Subtribe Asterinae
                                                Subtribe Baccharidinae
                                                Subtribe Chrysopsidinae
                                                Subtribe Conyzinae
                                                Subtribe Grangeinae
                                                Subtribe Hinterhuberinae
                                                Subtribe Machaerantherinae
                                                Subtribe Solidagininae
                                             Tribe Calenduleae
                                             Tribe Coreopsideae
                                             Tribe Eupatorieae
                                                Subtribe Ageratinae
                                                Subtribe Eupatoriinae
                                                Subtribe Liatrinae
                                                Subtribe Praxelinae
                                             Tribe Gnaphalieae
                                             Tribe Helenieae
                                             Tribe Heliantheae
                                                Subtribe Ambrosiinae
                                                Subtribe Ecliptinae
                                                Subtribe Enceliinae
                                                Subtribe Engelmanniinae
                                                Subtribe Helianthinae
                                                Subtribe Rudbeckiinae
                                                Subtribe Spilanthinae
                                                Subtribe Zinniinae
                                             Tribe Inuleae
                                             Tribe Millerieae
                                                Subtribe Dyscritothamninae
                                                Subtribe Galinsoginae
                                             Tribe Senecioneae
                                                Subtribe Othonninae
                                                Subtribe Senecioninae
                                                Subtribe Tussilagininae
                                             Tribe Tageteae
                                          Subfamily Carduoideae
                                                Subtribe Carduinae
                                                Subtribe Centaureinae
                                          Subfamily Cichorioideae
                                             Tribe Arctotideae
                                                Subtribe Arctotidinae
                                                Subtribe Gorteriinae
                                             Tribe Cichorieae
                                                Subtribe Cichoriinae
                                                Subtribe Crepidinae
                                                Subtribe Hieraciinae
                                                Subtribe Hyoseridinae
                                                Subtribe Hypochaeridinae
                                                Subtribe Lactucinae
                                                Subtribe Microseridinae
                                                Subtribe Scorzonerinae
                                             Tribe Vernonieae
                                                Subtribe Elephantopinae
                                                Subtribe Vernoniinae
                                          Subfamily Mutisioideae
                                       Family Campanulaceae
                                          Subfamily Campanuloideae
                                          Subfamily Lobelioideae
                                       Family Goodeniaceae
                        Order Brassicales
                                       Family Brassicaceae
                                             Tribe Brassiceae
                                             Tribe Cardamineae
                                             Tribe Thlaspideae
                                       Family Capparaceae
                                       Family Caricaceae
                                       Family Cleomaceae
                        Order Bruniales
                        Order Caryophyllales
                                       Family Aizoaceae
                                             Tribe Tetragonioideae
                                          Subfamily Ruschioideae
                                       Family Amaranthaceae
                                             Tribe Camphorosmeae
                                             Tribe Salicornieae
                                          Subfamily Amaranthoideae
                                          Subfamily Chenopodioideae
                                             Tribe Atripliceae
                                             Tribe Chenopodieae
                                             Tribe Dysphanieae
                                          Subfamily Gomphrenoideae
                                          Subfamily Salsoloideae
                                       Family Basellaceae
                                       Family Cactaceae
                                          Subfamily Cactoideae
                                             Tribe Cacteae
                                             Tribe Cereeae
                                             Tribe Hylocereeae
                                             Tribe Notocacteae
                                             Tribe Pachycereae
                                             Tribe Rhipsalideae
                                             Tribe Trichocereeae
                                          Subfamily Opuntioideae
                                             Tribe Austrocylindropuntieae
                                             Tribe Cylindropuntieae
                                             Tribe Opuntieae
                                          Subfamily Pereskioideae
                                       Family Caryophyllaceae
                                             Tribe Alsineae
                                          Subfamily Caryophylloideae
                                             Tribe Caryophylleae
                                             Tribe Sileneae
                                          Subfamily Paronychioideae
                                       Family Didiereaceae
                                       Family Droseraceae
                                       Family Montiaceae
                                       Family Nepenthaceae
                                       Family Nyctaginaceae
                                       Family Petiveriaceae
                                       Family Phytolaccaceae
                                       Family Plumbaginaceae
                                       Family Polygonaceae
                                          Subfamily Eriogonoideae
                                             Tribe Eriogoneae
                                          Subfamily Polygonoideae
                                             Tribe Persicarieae
                                             Tribe Polygoneae
                                                Subtribe Polygoninae
                                                Subtribe Reynoutriinae
                                             Tribe Rumiceae
                                       Family Tamaricaceae
                        Order Cornales
                                       Family Cornaceae
                                       Family Hydrangeaceae
                                       Family Loasaceae
                                       Family Nyssaceae
                        Order Cucurbitales
                                       Family Cucurbitaceae
                        Order Dipsacales
                                       Family Caprifoliaceae
                                          Subfamily Caprifolioideae
                                          Subfamily Diervilloideae
                                          Subfamily Dipsacoideae
                                          Subfamily Linnaeoideae
                                          Subfamily Valerianoideae
                                       Family Viburnaceae
                        Order Ericales
                                       Family Actinidiaceae
                                       Family Ebenaceae
                                       Family Ericaceae
                                          Subfamily Arbutoideae
                                          Subfamily Epacridoideae
                                          Subfamily Ericoideae
                                             Tribe Ericeae
                                             Tribe Phyllodoceae
                                          Subfamily Monotropoideae
                                          Subfamily Vaccinioideae
                                             Tribe Gaultherieae
                                             Tribe Lyonieae
                                             Tribe Vaccinieae
                                       Family Lecythidaceae
                                       Family Polemoniaceae
                                       Family Primulaceae
                                          Subfamily Myrsinoideae
                                          Subfamily Primuloideae
                                          Subfamily Theophrastoideae
                                       Family Sapotaceae
                                       Family Sarraceniaceae
                                       Family Styracaceae
                                       Family Theaceae
                        Order Fabales
                                             Tribe Polygaleae
                                       Family Fabaceae
                                          Subfamily Caesalpinioideae
                                          Subfamily Cercidoideae
                                          Subfamily Detarioideae
                                          Subfamily Faboideae
                                             Tribe Fabeae
                                             Tribe Phaseoleae
                                             Tribe Trifolieae
                                          Subfamily Mimosoideae
                                             Tribe Ingeae
                                             Tribe Mimoseae
                        Order Fagales
                                       Family Betulaceae
                                       Family Casuarinaceae
                                       Family Fagaceae
                                       Family Juglandaceae
                                       Family Myricaceae
                        Order Gentianales
                                       Family Apocynaceae
                                          Subfamily Apocynoideae
                                             Tribe Apocyneae
                                             Tribe Malouetieae
                                             Tribe Nerieae
                                          Subfamily Asclepiadoideae
                                             Tribe Asclepiadeae
                                                Subtribe Asclepiadinae
                                                Subtribe Cynanchinae
                                                Subtribe Oxypetalinae
                                             Tribe Ceropegieae
                                             Tribe Marsdenieae
                                          Subfamily Rauvolfioideae
                                                Subtribe Tabernaemontaninae
                                             Tribe Carisseae
                                             Tribe Plumerieae
                                                Subtribe Thevetiinae
                                             Tribe Vinceae
                                       Family Gentianaceae
                                             Tribe Chironieae
                                             Tribe Gentianeae
                                       Family Loganiaceae
                                       Family Rubiaceae
                                          Subfamily Cinchonoideae
                                          Subfamily Ixoroideae
                                             Tribe Coffeeae
                                             Tribe Gardenieae
                                             Tribe Mussaendeae
                                             Tribe Vanguerieae
                                          Subfamily Rubioideae
                                             Tribe Anthospermeae
                                             Tribe Knoxieae
                                             Tribe Palicoureeae
                                             Tribe Psychotrieae
                                             Tribe Rubieae
                                             Tribe Spermacoceae
                        Order Geraniales
                                       Family Francoaceae
                                       Family Geraniaceae
                        Order Gunnerales
                        Order Lamiales
                                       Family Acanthaceae
                                          Subfamily Acanthoideae
                                       Family Bignoniaceae
                                             Tribe Bignonieae
                                             Tribe Catalpeae
                                             Tribe Coleeae
                                             Tribe Crescentieae
                                             Tribe Tecomeae
                                       Family Gesneriaceae
                                          Subfamily Cyrtandroideae
                                          Subfamily Gesnerioideae
                                                Subtribe Columneinae
                                                Subtribe Gloxiniinae
                                       Family Lamiaceae
                                             Tribe Westringieae
                                          Subfamily Ajugoideae
                                          Subfamily Lamioideae
                                             Tribe Leonureae
                                             Tribe Leucadeae
                                             Tribe Marrubieae
                                             Tribe Phlomideae
                                             Tribe Stachydeae
                                             Tribe Synandreae
                                          Subfamily Nepetoideae
                                             Tribe Elsholtzieae
                                             Tribe Mentheae
                                                Subtribe Menthinae
                                                Subtribe Nepetinae
                                                Subtribe Salviinae
                                             Tribe Ocimeae
                                                Subtribe Ociminae
                                                Subtribe Plectranthinae
                                          Subfamily Scutellarioideae
                                          Subfamily Viticoideae
                                       Family Linderniaceae
                                       Family Oleaceae
                                       Family Orobanchaceae
                                             Tribe Buchnereae
                                             Tribe Pedicularideae
                                       Family Pedaliaceae
                                       Family Phrymaceae
                                       Family Plantaginaceae
                                             Tribe Angelonieae
                                             Tribe Antirrhineae
                                             Tribe Cheloneae
                                             Tribe Digitalideae
                                             Tribe Veroniceae
                                       Family Scrophulariaceae
                                             Tribe Aptosimeae
                                             Tribe Buddlejeae
                                             Tribe Hemimerideae
                                             Tribe Leucophylleae
                                             Tribe Limoselleae
                                             Tribe Myoporeae
                                             Tribe Scrophularieae
                                             Tribe Teedieae
                                       Family Stilbaceae
                                       Family Verbenaceae
                                             Tribe Duranteae
                                             Tribe Lantaneae
                                             Tribe Verbeneae
                        Order Laurales
                                       Family Lauraceae
                        Order Magnoliales
                                       Family Annonaceae
                                       Family Magnoliaceae
                        Order Malpighiales
                                          Subfamily Linoideae
                                       Family Achariaceae
                                       Family Clusiaceae
                                       Family Euphorbiaceae
                                       Family Hypericaceae
                                       Family Malpighiaceae
                                       Family Ochnaceae
                                       Family Passifloraceae
                                             Tribe Passifloreae
                                          Subfamily Turneroideae
                                       Family Phyllanthaceae
                                       Family Salicaceae
                                       Family Violaceae
                        Order Malvales
                                       Family Cistaceae
                                       Family Malvaceae
                                          Subfamily Bombacoideae
                                          Subfamily Byttnerioideae
                                          Subfamily Dombeyoideae
                                          Subfamily Grewioideae
                                          Subfamily Malvoideae
                                             Tribe Gossypieae
                                             Tribe Hibisceae
                                             Tribe Malveae
                                          Subfamily Sterculioideae
                                       Family Thymelaeaceae
                        Order Myrtales
                                       Family Combretaceae
                                       Family Lythraceae
                                       Family Melastomataceae
                                             Tribe Melastomeae
                                             Tribe Miconieae
                                       Family Myrtaceae
                                             Tribe Eucalypteae
                                             Tribe Leptospermeae
                                             Tribe Myrteae
                                       Family Onagraceae
                        Order Nymphaeales
                        Order Oxalidales
                                       Family Cunoniaceae
                                       Family Elaeocarpaceae
                                       Family Oxalidaceae
                        Order Piperales
                                       Family Aristolochiaceae
                                       Family Piperaceae
                                       Family Saururaceae
                        Order Proteales
                                       Family Proteaceae
                        Order Ranunculales
                                       Family Berberidaceae
                                          Subfamily Berberidoideae
                                                Subtribe Epimediinae
                                       Family Menispermaceae
                                       Family Papaveraceae
                                          Subfamily Fumarioideae
                                          Subfamily Papaveroideae
                                       Family Ranunculaceae
                                          Subfamily Ranunculoideae
                                             Tribe Actaeeae
                                             Tribe Anemoneae
                                             Tribe Delphinieae
                                             Tribe Ranunculeae
                                          Subfamily Thalictroideae
                        Order Rosales
                                       Family Cannabaceae
                                       Family Elaeagnaceae
                                       Family Moraceae
                                       Family Rhamnaceae
                                       Family Rosaceae
                                          Subfamily Amygdaloideae
                                             Tribe Kerrieae
                                             Tribe Maleae
                                             Tribe Neillieae
                                             Tribe Spiraeeae
                                          Subfamily Rosoideae
                                             Tribe Agrimonieae
                                                Subtribe Agrimoniinae
                                                Subtribe Sanguisorbinae
                                             Tribe Colurieae
                                             Tribe Potentilleae
                                                Subtribe Fragariinae
                                                Subtribe Potentillinae
                                       Family Ulmaceae
                                       Family Urticaceae
                        Order Santalales
                                       Family Loranthaceae
                                       Family Santalaceae
                                             Tribe Visceae
                        Order Sapindales
                                       Family Anacardiaceae
                                          Subfamily Anacardioideae
                                          Subfamily Spondiadoideae
                                       Family Burseraceae
                                       Family Meliaceae
                                       Family Rutaceae
                                             Tribe Diosmeae
                                       Family Sapindaceae
                                       Family Simaroubaceae
                        Order Saxifragales
                                       Family Crassulaceae
                                          Subfamily Kalanchoideae
                                          Subfamily Sempervivoideae
                                       Family Haloragaceae
                                       Family Hamamelidaceae
                                       Family Saxifragaceae
                        Order Solanales
                                       Family Convolvulaceae
                                             Tribe Convolvuleae
                                             Tribe Cresseae
                                             Tribe Dichondreae
                                             Tribe Ipomoeeae
                                       Family Solanaceae
                                          Subfamily Cestroideae
                                          Subfamily Petunioideae
                                          Subfamily Solanoideae
                                             Tribe Capsiceae
                                             Tribe Datureae
                                             Tribe Physaleae
                                             Tribe Solandreae
                                             Tribe Solaneae
                        Order Zygophyllales
                                       Family Zygophyllaceae
                                          Subfamily Larreoideae
                                          Subfamily Tribuloideae
                                          Subfamily Zygophylloideae
   Kingdom Protozoa
      Phylum Mycetozoa
                        Order Physarales
                                       Family Didymiaceae
                                       Family Physaraceae
   Kingdom Viruses
      Phylum Pisuviricota

Posted on December 13, 2022 10:52 PM by jeanphilippeb jeanphilippeb | 36 comments | Leave a comment

Archives

Gracias al apoyo de:

¿Quiere apoyarnos? Pregúntenos cómo escribiendo a snib.guatemala@gmail.com